585
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| cat1 = Calendars and Scheduling | | cat1 = Calendars and Scheduling | ||
| cat2 = | | cat2 = | ||
| maintained = | | maintained = JG | ||
| year = | | year = 2021-2022 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Employees | | Employees | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_mvn28ve9ge0l3qkonu6d7fvvo0%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York Hill_Exam Makeup/Detention] | | [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_mvn28ve9ge0l3qkonu6d7fvvo0%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York Hill_Exam Makeup/Detention] | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
| Carin McLain | | Carin McLain | ||
| [[Use_the_Hill_Writing_Center_appointments_calendar|Instructions]] | | [[Use_the_Hill_Writing_Center_appointments_calendar|Instructions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_knf7ovm8og60p03h70f59o0el0@group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York LRT Drop-in Hours] | | [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_knf7ovm8og60p03h70f59o0el0@group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York LRT Drop-in Hours] | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| US Major Student Deadlines Calendar | | US Major Student Deadlines Calendar | ||
| US Faculty Google Group | | US Faculty Google Group | ||
| US Administration | | US Administration | ||
| [[Use_the_Hill_MS_Testing_or_US_Major_Student_Deadlines_Calendar|Instructions]] | | [[Use_the_Hill_MS_Testing_or_US_Major_Student_Deadlines_Calendar|Instructions]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 189: | ||
| Employees and students | | Employees and students | ||
| Director of Communications | | Director of Communications | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=rivervisitors%40riverdale.edu&ctz=America/New_York RCS River Visitors] | | [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=rivervisitors%40riverdale.edu&ctz=America/New_York RCS River Visitors] | ||
Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
| Employees and students | | Employees and students | ||
| Director of Communications | | Director of Communications | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_peecttq6kbpv30kbsn0lbsb55c%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York River_Lunch Menu] | | [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_peecttq6kbpv30kbsn0lbsb55c%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York River_Lunch Menu] | ||
Line 206: | Line 213: | ||
! Calendar Name+Link !! Description !! Who has access !! Who manages the calendar !! Special instructions page? | ! Calendar Name+Link !! Description !! Who has access !! Who manages the calendar !! Special instructions page? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32343733323833302d333333%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River Library] | |||
| [https:// | |||
| River - Library | | River - Library | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32373732343430392d353739%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - Gymnasium] | ||
| River - Gymnasium | | River - Gymnasium | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |||
| River - | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3638333533323530313036%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - JR Learning Lab] | ||
| River - JR Learning Lab | |||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3430303738373437333838%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - JR Media Lab] | ||
| River - | | River - JR Media Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3636303237353932383432%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - JR Science Lab] | ||
| River - | | River - JR Science Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d33303538313435302d313631%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - LS Head Meeting Room] | ||
| River - | | River - LS Head Meeting Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_323133323838323738%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - Learning Resource Room] | ||
| | | River - Learning Resource Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3234303332303331323135%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - UL Theater] | ||
| | | River - UL Theater | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32353838393234313330%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York - Hill - Mow JRJSC Conference Room (The Egg)] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Mow JRJSC Conference Room (The Egg) | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3331343234303531323734%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Lower Level] | ||
| Hill - 9/10 Conference Room | | Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Lower Level | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3530363430303936363337%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Aquatic Center] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Aquatic Center | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_373530343333372d393431%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Carpenter Computer Lab] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Carpenter Computer Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3238363233353437373830%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - College Office Annex] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - College Office Annex | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_65613732373535362d393732332d346237652d383830382d336334656163356132313731%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Hackett Conference Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Hackett Conference Room 2204 | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3632383531363231373434%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Jeslo Harris Theater] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Jeslo Harris Theater | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3135313436353937383935%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Library Collaboration Space] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Library Collaboration Space | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3833373231393234363936%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum AV Room] | ||
| Hill - Lindenbaum AV Room | | Hill - Lindenbaum AV Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3934373939373838383132%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Band Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum Band Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3933343930343539343932%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Chorus Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum Chorus Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3637373235373637353835%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum DiMPL] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum DiMPL | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3533333838323132313836%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab] | ||
| Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab | | Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_39303337363130343231%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab iPad Cart 1-20] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab iPad Cart 1-20 | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32333862663562662d343830382d346532632d383433612d363034613165373235383232%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Laptop Cart] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum Laptop Cart | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3639373735303434353933%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Maker Cart] | ||
| Hill - Lindenbaum Maker Cart | | Hill - Lindenbaum Maker Cart | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3431373335353531383438%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Mayo Lab] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Mayo Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3833353237333737353330%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Middle School Cameras] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Middle School Cameras | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d32333432393837302d363439%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Main Floor] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Main Floor | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_48696c6c2d4d756c7469707572706f7365526f6f6d45617374%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Multipurpose Room East] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Multipurpose Room East | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d35393534383036332d373732%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Multipurpose Room West] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Multipurpose Room West | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3337333439313935313435%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Outdoor Classroom] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Outdoor Classroom | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d37313231323234302d343739%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Science AV Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Science AV Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_38383236333330393731%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Physics Laptop Cart] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Physics Laptop Cart | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32323831363930383331%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - US_Schedule] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - US_Schedule | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3137303735343030393134%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Vinik Conference Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Vinik Conference Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| | | Development Office | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d33363633303934383737%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Writing Center] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Writing Center | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin |
edits