Get a list of Riverdale Google Calendars: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Β | cat2Β Β Β Β Β = Β | Β | cat2Β Β Β Β Β = Β | ||
Β | maintainedΒ Β = JG | Β | maintainedΒ Β = JG | ||
Β | yearΒ Β Β Β Β = | Β | yearΒ Β Β Β Β = 2021-2022 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Employees | | Employees | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_mvn28ve9ge0l3qkonu6d7fvvo0%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York Hill_Exam Makeup/Detention] | | [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_mvn28ve9ge0l3qkonu6d7fvvo0%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York Hill_Exam Makeup/Detention] | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
| Carin McLain | | Carin McLain | ||
| [[Use_the_Hill_Writing_Center_appointments_calendar|Instructions]] | | [[Use_the_Hill_Writing_Center_appointments_calendar|Instructions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_knf7ovm8og60p03h70f59o0el0@group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York LRT Drop-in Hours] | | [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_knf7ovm8og60p03h70f59o0el0@group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York LRT Drop-in Hours] | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| US Major Student Deadlines Calendar | | US Major Student Deadlines Calendar | ||
| US Faculty Google Group | | US Faculty Google Group | ||
| US Administration | | US Administration | ||
| [[Use_the_Hill_MS_Testing_or_US_Major_Student_Deadlines_Calendar|Instructions]] | | [[Use_the_Hill_MS_Testing_or_US_Major_Student_Deadlines_Calendar|Instructions]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 189: | ||
| Employees and students | | Employees and students | ||
| Director of Communications | | Director of Communications | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=rivervisitors%40riverdale.edu&ctz=America/New_York RCS River Visitors] Β | | [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=rivervisitors%40riverdale.edu&ctz=America/New_York RCS River Visitors] Β | ||
Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
| Employees and students | | Employees and students | ||
| Director of Communications | | Director of Communications | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_peecttq6kbpv30kbsn0lbsb55c%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York River_Lunch Menu] | | [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_peecttq6kbpv30kbsn0lbsb55c%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/New_York River_Lunch Menu] | ||
Line 206: | Line 213: | ||
! Calendar Name+Link !! Description !! Who has access !! Who manages the calendar !! Special instructions page? | ! Calendar Name+Link !! Description !! Who has access !! Who manages the calendar !! Special instructions page? | ||
|- Β | |- Β | ||
| | |- | ||
| [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32343733323833302d333333%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River Library] | |||
| [https:// | |||
| River - Library | | River - Library | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32373732343430392d353739%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - Gymnasium] | ||
| River - Gymnasium | | River - Gymnasium | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | Β | ||
| River - | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3638333533323530313036%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - JR Learning Lab] | ||
| River - JR Learning Lab | |||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3430303738373437333838%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - JR Media Lab] | ||
| River - | | River - JR Media Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3636303237353932383432%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - JR Science Lab] | ||
| River - | | River - JR Science Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d33303538313435302d313631%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - LS Head Meeting Room] | ||
| River - | | River - LS Head Meeting Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_323133323838323738%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - Learning Resource Room] | ||
| | | River - Learning Resource Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3234303332303331323135%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York River - UL Theater] | ||
| | | River - UL Theater | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32353838393234313330%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York - Hill - Mow JRJSC Conference Room (The Egg)] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Mow JRJSC Conference Room (The Egg) | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3331343234303531323734%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Lower Level] | ||
| Hill - 9/10 Conference Room | | Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Lower Level | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3530363430303936363337%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Aquatic Center] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Aquatic Center | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_373530343333372d393431%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Carpenter Computer Lab] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Carpenter Computer Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3238363233353437373830%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - College Office Annex] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - College Office Annex | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_65613732373535362d393732332d346237652d383830382d336334656163356132313731%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Hackett Conference Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Hackett Conference Room 2204 | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3632383531363231373434%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Jeslo Harris Theater] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Jeslo Harris Theater | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3135313436353937383935%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Library Collaboration Space] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Library Collaboration Space | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3833373231393234363936%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum AV Room] | ||
| Hill - Lindenbaum AV Room | | Hill - Lindenbaum AV Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3934373939373838383132%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Band Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum Band Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3933343930343539343932%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Chorus Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum Chorus Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3637373235373637353835%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum DiMPL] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum DiMPL | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3533333838323132313836%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab] | ||
| Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab | | Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_39303337363130343231%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab iPad Cart 1-20] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab iPad Cart 1-20 | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32333862663562662d343830382d346532632d383433612d363034613165373235383232%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Laptop Cart] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Lindenbaum Laptop Cart | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3639373735303434353933%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Lindenbaum Maker Cart] | ||
| Hill - Lindenbaum Maker Cart | | Hill - Lindenbaum Maker Cart | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d3431373335353531383438%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Mayo Lab] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Mayo Lab | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3833353237333737353330%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Middle School Cameras] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Middle School Cameras | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d32333432393837302d363439%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Main Floor] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Main Floor | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_48696c6c2d4d756c7469707572706f7365526f6f6d45617374%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Multipurpose Room East] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Multipurpose Room East | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d35393534383036332d373732%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Multipurpose Room West] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Multipurpose Room West | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3337333439313935313435%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Outdoor Classroom] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Outdoor Classroom | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d37313231323234302d343739%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Science AV Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Science AV Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_38383236333330393731%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Physics Laptop Cart] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Physics Laptop Cart | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_32323831363930383331%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - US_Schedule] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - US_Schedule | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_3137303735343030393134%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Vinik Conference Room] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Vinik Conference Room | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| | | Development Office | ||
| | | | ||
|- Β | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=riverdale.edu_2d33363633303934383737%40resource.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York Hill - Writing Center] | ||
| Hill - | | Hill - Writing Center | ||
| Employees and Students | | Employees and Students | ||
| Admin | | Admin |
Revision as of 10:05, 25 October 2021
A list of most RCSs Google Calendars, links to them, and information about who manages them and who can access them. | |
Intended for Employees, Students and Parents | |
Categorized under Calendars and Scheduling | |
Maintained by Jeffrey Gomez | |
in need of review. |
Main School Calendars (for parents / visitors)
To view our main school calendars (All School, Hill, and River), click here.
All-School Calendars
Calendar Name+Link | Description | Who has access | Who manages the calendar | Special instructions page? |
---|---|---|---|---|
RCS_Admissions | Admissions Office | Employees and Students | MS/US Admissions Office | |
RCS_All School | LS, MS, US Calendar | Employees and Students | Communications Office | |
RCS_Athletic Events | Athletics Dept Office | Employees and Students | Athletics Office | |
RCS_Development Office | Development Office | Employees and Students | Development Office | |
RCS_Parents | Communications Office | Employees and Students | Communications Office | |
Tech Training | Technology Training | Employees and Students | Technology Department |
Hill Calendars
Calendar Name+Link | Description | Who has access | Who manages the calendar | Special instructions page? |
---|---|---|---|---|
College Visits | College Office | Employees and Students | College Office | |
Hill_AOD | AOD Calendar | Employees | ||
Hill_Exam Makeup/Detention | Exam Makeup/Detention | Employees and Students | Studies Office | |
Hill_Exam Proctoring | Exam Proctoring | Employees and Students | Studies Office | |
Hill_Lunch Duty | Lunch Duty | MS/US Faculty | Cat Crocker | |
Hill_Lunch Menu | Lunch Menu | Open to All | Cafeteria Staff | |
Hill_Math Center | Math Center | MS/US Faculty Google Group | Math Center Staff | |
Hill_US_Schedule | US Schedule | Open to All | Studies Office | |
Hill_Writing Center Appointment | Writing Center | Open to All | Carin McLain | Instructions |
LRT Drop-in Hours | LRT Drop-in Hours | Open to All | LRT | |
MS_Schedule Template | MS Schedule Template | Open to All | Studies Office | |
MS_Grade 6 Schedule Template | Grade 6 Schedule Template | Open to All | Studies Office | |
MS_Grade 7 Schedule Template | Grade 7 Schedule Template | Open to All | Studies Office | |
MS_Grade 8 Schedule Template | Grade 8 Schedule Template | Open to All | Studies Office | |
MS_Testing Calendar | MS Major Student Deadlines Calendar | MS Administration | MS Administration | Instructions |
RCS_Middle/Upper School | RCS MS & US | Open to All | Communications Office | |
RCS Hill Visitors | US/MS School Visitors | Employees and students | Director of Communications | |
US_Major Student Deadlines | US Major Student Deadlines Calendar | US Faculty Google Group | US Administration | Instructions |
River Calendars
Calendar Name+Link | Description | Who has access | Who manages the calendar | Special instructions page? |
---|---|---|---|---|
RCS_Lower School | Lower School events | Employees and students | Director of Communications | |
RCS River Visitors | Lower School Visitors | Employees and students | Director of Communications | |
River_Lunch Menu | Lunch Menu | Employees and students | LS Cafeteria |
Room and Resource calendars
Resources currently include iPad carts, laptop carts, and cameras. Rooms include multipurpose rooms, theaters, conference spaces, labs, and more.
Calendar Name+Link | Description | Who has access | Who manages the calendar | Special instructions page? |
---|---|---|---|---|
River Library | River - Library | Employees and Students | Admin | |
River - Gymnasium | River - Gymnasium | Employees and Students | Admin | |
River - JR Learning Lab | River - JR Learning Lab | Employees and Students | Admin | |
River - JR Media Lab | River - JR Media Lab | Employees and Students | Admin | |
River - JR Science Lab | River - JR Science Lab | Employees and Students | Admin | |
River - LS Head Meeting Room | River - LS Head Meeting Room | Employees and Students | Admin | |
River - Learning Resource Room | River - Learning Resource Room | Employees and Students | Admin | |
River - UL Theater | River - UL Theater | Employees and Students | Admin | |
- Hill - Mow JRJSC Conference Room (The Egg) | Hill - Mow JRJSC Conference Room (The Egg) | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Lower Level | Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Lower Level | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Aquatic Center | Hill - Aquatic Center | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Carpenter Computer Lab | Hill - Carpenter Computer Lab | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - College Office Annex | Hill - College Office Annex | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Hackett Conference Room | Hill - Hackett Conference Room 2204 | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Jeslo Harris Theater | Hill - Jeslo Harris Theater | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Library Collaboration Space | Hill - Library Collaboration Space | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Lindenbaum AV Room | Hill - Lindenbaum AV Room | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Lindenbaum Band Room | Hill - Lindenbaum Band Room | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Lindenbaum Chorus Room | Hill - Lindenbaum Chorus Room | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Lindenbaum DiMPL | Hill - Lindenbaum DiMPL | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab | Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab iPad Cart 1-20 | Hill - Lindenbaum Graphics Lab iPad Cart 1-20 | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Lindenbaum Laptop Cart | Hill - Lindenbaum Laptop Cart | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Lindenbaum Maker Cart | Hill - Lindenbaum Maker Cart | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Mayo Lab | Hill - Mayo Lab | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Middle School Cameras | Hill - Middle School Cameras | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Main Floor | Hill - 9/10 Conference Room Main Floor | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Multipurpose Room East | Hill - Multipurpose Room East | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Multipurpose Room West | Hill - Multipurpose Room West | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Outdoor Classroom | Hill - Outdoor Classroom | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Science AV Room | Hill - Science AV Room | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Physics Laptop Cart | Hill - Physics Laptop Cart | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - US_Schedule | Hill - US_Schedule | Employees and Students | Admin | |
Hill - Vinik Conference Room | Hill - Vinik Conference Room | Employees and Students | Development Office | |
Hill - Writing Center | Hill - Writing Center | Employees and Students | Admin |
If you feel you should be listed as a calendar manager, submit a tech support request.
Other articles about Calendars and Scheduling:
Article | Summary |
---|---|
Reserve Meeting Spaces in Google Calendar | |
Access and Add Riverdale Calendars | |
User Tags |